Staff

 

Miss Sarah Woodham - Head Teacher
Miss Sarah Woodham - Head Teacher
Mrs Sharon Markus - Senior Teacher / Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Sharon Markus - Senior Teacher / Year 1 Teacher
Miss Nicola Foxall - Year 1 Teacher
Miss Nicola Foxall - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Claire Davies - Nursery Nurse
Mrs Claire Davies - Nursery Nurse
Scarlett Greenman - School Secretary
Scarlett Greenman - School Secretary
Mr Daniel Breacher - Teaching Assistant
Mr Daniel Breacher - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tanya Kilbey - Teaching Assistant / SMILE Mentor
Mrs Tanya Kilbey - Teaching Assistant / SMILE Mentor
Mrs Donna Jones - Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs Donna Jones - Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs Verna Bragg - Admin Support
Mrs Verna Bragg - Admin Support
Mrs Ciara Dumpleton - Deputy Head Teacher / Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Ciara Dumpleton - Deputy Head Teacher / Year 3 Teacher
Miss Laura Halliwell - Reception Teacher
Miss Laura Halliwell - Reception Teacher
Julie Laugere - Class Room Teacher
Julie Laugere - Class Room Teacher
Mrs Dai Parsons - Teaching Assistant / HLTA
Mrs Dai Parsons - Teaching Assistant / HLTA
Mrs Tracy Riley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Riley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angela May - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angela May - Teaching Assistant
Ms Georgina Newman - Teaching Assistant
Ms Georgina Newman - Teaching Assistant
Miss Lucy Robertson - Kitchen Assistant / Cleaner
Miss Lucy Robertson - Kitchen Assistant / Cleaner
Mrs Helen Martin - Deputy Head Teacher / Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Helen Martin - Deputy Head Teacher / Year 4 Teacher
Miss Sarah Comerford - Year 2 teacher
Miss Sarah Comerford - Year 2 teacher
Mr Gary Athow - Premier Sport Teacher
Mr Gary Athow - Premier Sport Teacher
Mrs Angela Phillips - Office Manager
Mrs Angela Phillips - Office Manager
Sam Sharp - HLTA
Sam Sharp - HLTA
Mrs Kim Francis - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kim Francis - Teaching Assistant
Rose Davis - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Rose Davis - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Ms Amy Riggs - Kitchen Assistant
Ms Amy Riggs - Kitchen Assistant